Menu Close

May fixtures

On mobile phones and some tablets the full width of the table might not be displayed. Side swipe to see the rest.

wdt_ID Date Day Fixture Rinks Played Start Type For Against
251 1 Mon Rayleigh BC Tour - IOW Tour 7mxd H 1.30pm X 175 115
252 1 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
253 2 Tue Crusaders v Winscombe W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 105 92
254 2 Tue Templars v Clevedon Prom W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M 70 126
255 2 Tue Ladies v N.Petherton 3RL A 2.30pm L 55 38
256 3 Wed Knights v Mark Moor W&D KO Cup 6T A 2.30pm M 133 91
257 3 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
258 4 Thurs Ashcombe v Bridgwater 6T A 2.30pm M 61 56
259 4 Thurs Ladies v Portishead 3RF A 2.30pm L 39 45
260 4 Thurs Polling Station 7.00am
261 5 Fri
262 6 Sat Coronation of King Charles III
263 6 Sat Ashcombe C v Burnham B 3 H 2.30pm M 52 74
264 7 Sun Ashcombe v Nailsea NS Mixed League 2mxd H 2.30pm X
265 8 Mon May Bank Holiday
266 8 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
267 9 Tue Ladies v Clevedon Prom - POSTPONED
268 10 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
269 11 Thurs Crusaders v Banwell W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 98 97
270 12 Fri Ladies v Portishead RBL 3TL A 2.30pm L 60 43
271 13 Sat Ashcombe A v Portishead 3 A 2.30pm M 48 64
272 13 Sat Ashcombe B v Mark Moor 3 A 2.30pm M 77 47
273 13 Sat Ashcombe C v Chew Stoke B 3 H 2.30pm M 61 53
274 14 Sun Ashcombe v Taunton 6mxdT H 2.30pm X 92 89
275 15 Mon Cinderford Tour 5/6mxd H 2.00pm X 147 79
276 15 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
277 16 Tue Ladies V Clarence 3TL+1TF A 2.00pm L
278 16 Tue Templars v Mark Moor W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
279 17 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
280 18 Thurs Crusaders v Victoria Saxons W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M 90 89
281 18 Thurs Ladies Triples 1st round POSTPONED All H 11.00am L
282 19 Fri Ladies v Victoria 3RL H 2.30pm L 51 44
283 20 Sat Ashcombe A v Clarence A 3 H 2.30pm M 87 40
284 20 Sat Ashcombe B v Banwell B 3 A 2.30pm M 74 56
285 20 Sat Ashcombe C v Nailsea B 3 H 2.30pm M 45 57
286 20 Sat Ladies County League v St Andrews 3TL H 10.30am L 34 59
287 21 Sun Ashcombe v Banwell NS Mixed League 2mxd A 2.30pm X
288 21 Sun Southey R3 v Minehead 4 A L 3 1
289 22 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
290 23 Tue Crusaders v Clarence Blues W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
291 23 Tue Knights v Clevedon Prom W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M
292 23 Tue Ladies v Clevedon 3TL H 2.30pm L 52 58
293 24 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
294 25 Thurs Ladies v Clevedon Prom 3TL+1TF A 2.30pm L
295 25 Thurs Newport O60's 10mxd H 2.00pm X 146 167
296 26 Fri Ladies v Victoria 3RL A 2.30pm L
297 27 Sat Bowls England Open Day All H X
298 27 Sat Ashcombe v Wellington 6 A 2.30pm M
299 28 Sun NHS Day All H 2.00pm X
300 29 Mon Spring Bank Holiday
301 29 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
302 30 Tue Ladies v Long Ashton 3TL A 2.30pm L
303 30 Tue Crusaders v Burnham on Sea W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 125 91
304 30 Tue Knights v St Andrews W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M 90 126
305 30 Tue Templars v Victoria Vikings W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 68 132
306 31 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
Date Day Fixture Rinks Played Start Type For Against
Skip to content