Menu Close

June fixtures

On mobile phones and some tablets the full width of the table might not be displayed. Side swipe to see the rest.

wdt_ID Date Day Fixture Rinks Played Start Type For Against
253 1 Thurs Templars v Crusaders W&D KO Cup 6T H 2.30pm M 68 122
254 1 Thurs Ladies v Bridgwater 3TVL A 2.30pm L
255 2 Fri Ladies v St Andrews 3TF H 2.30pm L
256 3 Sat Ashcombe A v Winscombe A 3 H 2.30pm M 50 51
257 3 Sat Bonymaen BC Tour 4/5 Men H 2.00pm M 80 97
258 4 Sun Eastover Park Bridgwater 6mxd A 2.30pm X 87 97
259 5 Mon Hanborough Tour 6mxd H 2.00pm X 86 100
260 5 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
261 6 Tue Ladies v Wedmore 3RL A 2.30pm L 51 51
262 6 Tue Crusaders v Banwell W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M 110 84
263 6 Tue Knights v Mark Moor W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M 111 80
264 7 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
265 8 Thurs Templars v Portishead W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 86 116
266 8 Thurs Ladies v Burnham 3TVL H 2.30pm L 49 31
267 9 Fri Ladies Pairs 1st round All H 10.00am L
268 10 Sat Ashcombe A v Yatton A 3 A 2.30pm M 65 45
269 10 Sat Ashcombe B v Winscombe B 3 H 2.30pm M 52 62
270 10 Sat Ashcombe C v Bristol C 3 H 2.30pm M 48 56
271 10 Sat Ladies County League v Wedmore 3TL A 10.30am L 52 46
272 11 Sun Ashcombe v Portishead RBL NS KO Cup 5 H 2.30pm M 101 85
273 11 Sun Southey R4 v Victoria 4 L 78 68
274 12 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
275 13 Tue Crusaders v Clarence Blues W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 92 66
276 13 Tue Knights v Nailsea W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 108 113
277 14 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
278 15 Thurs Ladies v Clevedon Prom 3TL+1TF H 2.30pm L 48 22
279 15 Thurs Ashcombe v Portishead NS 4 Dimensions 4 H 6.15pm M 82 65
280 16 Fri Knights v St Andrews W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 117 93
281 16 Fri Ladies v N. Petherton postponed 17th August
282 17 Sat Ashcombe A v Portishead RBL B 3 A 2.30pm M 43 56
283 17 Sat Ashcombe B v Portishead RBL C 3 H 2.30pm M 75 47
284 18 Sun Ashcombe v West Backwell NS Mixed League 2mxd H 2.30pm X
285 18 Sun Southey R5 4 L
286 19 Mon Sherfield English Tour 6mxd H 2.00pm X
287 19 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
288 20 Tue
289 20 Tue Templars v St Andrews W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 71 119
290 20 Tue Ladies v West Backwell 3RF A 2.30pm L
291 21 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
292 22 Thurs
293 22 Thurs Ladies v Burnham 3TF A 2.30pm L 42 26
294 22 Thurs Ashcombe v Wrington NS Mixed League 2mxd A 6.30pm X
295 23 Fri Rodbourne Cheney BC Tour 4mxd H 1.30pm X
296 24 Sat Ashcombe A v Nailsea A 3 A 2.30pm M 59 49
297 24 Sat Ashcombe B v Congresbury B 3 A 2.30pm M 47 68
298 24 Sat Ashcombe C v Victoria C 3 H 2.30pm M 59 55
299 25 Sun
300 26 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
301 27 Tue Crusaders v Yatton W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
302 27 Tue Knights v Templars W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 136 70
303 27 Tue Ladies v Clevedon 3RL H 2.30pm L
304 28 Wed Chipping Norton Tour 8mxd H 2.00pm X
305 29 Thurs Ross on Wye Trip 6mxd A 2.00pm X
306 29 Thurs Ladies v City of Wells 3RF H 2.30pm L
307 30 Fri Ladies Triples 2nd round All H 2.00pm L
Date Day Fixture Rinks Played Start Type For Against
Skip to content