Menu Close

July fixtures

On mobile phones and some tablets the full width of the table might not be displayed. Side swipe to see the rest.

wdt_ID Date Day Fixture Rinks Played Start Type For Against
416 1 Sat Ashcombe A v St Andrews A 3 H 2.30pm M 61 55
417 1 Sat Ashcombe B v Yatton B 3 A 2.30pm M 50 62
418 1 Sat Ashcombe C v Wedmore C 3 A 2.30pm M 52 78
419 1 Sat Ladies County League v Victoria 3TL A 10.30am L
420 2 Sun Grandparents' Day All H X
421 3 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
422 3 Mon Ladies v Banwell 3TF H 2.30pm L
423 4 Tue Turnbull v North Petherton, coin toss A M 1 0
424 5 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
425 6 Thurs Ladies v Congresbury 3RL H 2.30pm L
426 6 Thurs Templars v Victoria Vikings W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
427 7 Fri Crusaders v Burnham on Sea W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M 127 60
428 7 Fri Knights v Portishead W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M
429 7 Fri Fear Cup R3 BYE L
430 8 Sat Ashcombe A v Clevedon Prom B 3 H 2.30pm M 81 36
431 8 Sat Ashcombe C v Chew Stoke B 3 A 2.30pm M 61 49
432 9 Sun
433 10 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
434 10 Mon Ladies v Long Ashton 3TL H 2.30pm L
435 11 Tue Ladies v Clevedon 3RL A 2.30pm L
436 11 Tue Turnbull Cup v Burnham M 76 53
437 12 Wed
438 12 Wed Ashcombe v Victoria NS Mixed League 2R A 6.15pm X
439 13 Thurs Ladies v Portishead RBL 3TL H 2.30pm L
440 13 Thurs Knights v Victoria Vikings W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
441 14 Fri Crusaders v Victoria Saxons W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M
442 14 Fri Fear Cup R4 v Wellington 3R A L
443 15 Sat Ashcombe A v Burnham on Sea A 3 A 2.30pm M
444 15 Sat Ashcombe B v Victoria B 3 H 2.30pm M 56 47
445 15 Sat Ashcombe C v Nailsea B 3 A 2.30pm M 36 53
446 16 Sun National Semi Finals All H All Day L
447 17 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
448 18 Tue Crusaders v Isle of Wedmore W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M
449 18 Tue Ladies v Mark Moor 3TVL H 2.30pm L
450 19 Wed Doris Payne All H 10.00am L
451 20 Thurs Templars v Mark Moor W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M
452 20 Thurs Ladies v Burnham 3TVL A 2.30pm L
453 21 Fri Royal County of Berkshire Tour 6M H 2.00pm M 92 124
454 21 Fri Fear Cup R5/Plate R4 3 L
455 22 Sat Ladies County League v St Andrews 3TL A 10.30am L
456 22 Sat Ashcombe B v St Andrews B 3 H 2.30pm M
457 23 Sun
458 24 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
459 24 Mon Ladies Pairs 2nd round All H 10.00am L
460 25 Tue
461 26 Wed Team Triples 6mxdT H 6.15pm X
462 27 Thurs Knights v Nailsea W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
463 27 Thurs Templars v Portishead W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
464 28 Fri Ladies v Winscombe 3TL A 2.30pm L
465 28 Fri Fear Cup QF/Plate R5 3 L
466 29 Sat Ashcombe A v Chew Stoke A 3 H 2.30pm M
467 29 Sat Southey QF 4 L
468 30 Sun Ashcombe v Congresbury NS Mixed League 2mxd A 2.30pm X
469 31 Mon Ladies v Clevedon Prom 3RL H 2.30pm L
470 31 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
Date Day Fixture Rinks Played Start Type For Against
Skip to content