Menu Close

August fixtures

On mobile phones and some tablets the full width of the table might not be displayed. Side swipe to see the rest.

wdt_ID Date Day Fixture Rinks Played Start Type For Against
54 1 Tue Ladies v N.Petherton 3RL H 2.30pm L
55 1 Tue Turnbull Cup/Wedmore Plate Qtr Finals
56 1 Tue Templars v St Andrews W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
57 2 Wed
58 3 Thurs VI Drew 1st round All H 10.00am L
59 4 Fri Beechwood 6mxd A 2.00pm X
60 4 Fri Fear Plate QF 3 L
61 5 Sat Ashcombe A v Banwell A 3 H 2.30pm M
62 5 Sat Ashcombe B v Wrington 3 H 2.30pm M
63 5 Sat Ashcombe C v Bristol C - no team 3 A 2.30pm M 1 0
64 5 Sat Ladies County League v Wedmore 3TL H 10.30am L
65 6 Sun Ladies Captain v Ladies President All H 2.00pm L
66 7 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
67 7 Mon Ladies v N.Petherton 3TVL H 2.30pm L
68 8 Tue Ladies v Clarence 3TL+1TF H 2.00pm L
69 8 Tue Crusaders v Isle of Wedmore W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M 111 90
70 8 Tue Knights v Portishead W&DLeague 6T A 2.30pm M
71 9 Wed Avery Day All H 2.00pm X
72 10 Thurs Ladies V Bridgwater 3TVL H 2.30pm L
73 11 Fri Vi Drew 2nd round All H 10.00am L
74 12 Sat Ashcombe C v Burnham on Sea B 3 A 2.30pm M 50 61
75 12 Sat Ashcombe B v St Andrews B 3 H 2.30pm M 72 44
76 14 Mon County Benevolent Triples All H 10.00am L
77 14 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
78 15 Tue Crusaders v Winscombe W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M 108 100
79 15 Tue Knights v Mark Moor W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M
80 15 Tue Templars v Clevedon Prom W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M
81 16 Wed Phyl Hammon All H 10.00am L
82 17 Thurs Ladies v North Petherton 3TVL A 2.30pm L
83 17 Thurs Ashcombe v Taunton 6mxdT A 2.30pm X 98 96
84 18 Fri New Tredegar BC Tour 4 H 1.30pm M
85 18 Fri Ladies v Winscombe 3RL H 2.30pm L
86 19 Sat Ashcombe A v Bristol B 3 A 2.30pm M 52 47
87 19 Sat Ashcombe B v Clevedon Prom C 3 A 2.30pm M 66 49
88 19 Sat Ashcombe C v Victoria C 3 A 2.30pm M 66 53
89 20 Sun Club Captains Charity Day All H 2.30pm X
90 20 Sun
91 21 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
92 21 Mon Ladies v Winscombe 3TL A 2.30pm L
93 22 Tue Crusaders v Portishead RBL W&D League 6T H 2.30pm M 124 77
94 22 Tue Knights v Clevedon Prom W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
95 23 Wed Ladies v Portishead 3TL+ 2TF H 2.30pm L
96 24 Thurs Knights v Clarence Golds W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
97 24 Thurs Ashcombe v Yatton NS Mixed League 2 H 6.15pm X
98 24 Thurs Ladies v Mark Moor 3TVL A 2.30pm L
99 25 Fri Beechwood 6mxd H 2.00pm X
100 26 Sat Fear Cup/Plate Finals All H 10.00am L
101 27 Sun Don Stanton Cup All H 10.00am M
102 27 Sun Southey SF A
103 28 Mon Bank Holiday
104 28 Mon Umbrella All H 6.15pm X
105 29 Tue Ladies v Portishead 3TL+ 2TF A 2.30pm L
106 30 Wed Ladies v Wedmore 3RL H 2.30pm L
107 31 Thurs Ladies v Clevedon 3TL A 2.30pm L
108 31 Thurs Templars v Nailsea W&D League 6T A 2.30pm M
Date Day Fixture Rinks Played Start Type For Against
Skip to content